|
||
|
Norwegian Blue POLLY WANT A CRACKER?!!! IT'S A DEAD POLLY! |
What are your Top 10 Favorite Movies? |
Login or Register now to see less ads. |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
#16
|
||||
|
||||
1. Enchanted
2. Daredevil 3. Elektra 4. Ultraviolet 5. Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 6. Step Up 2 The Streets 7. She's the Man 8. Sydney White 9. Juno 10. X-Men 3: The Last Stand |
#17
|
||||
|
||||
1. Rent
2. Enchanted 3. Scream 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5. Flawless 6. Juno 7. The Ring 8. House on Haunted Hill 9. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 10. One Missed Call (Japanese version) |
#18
|
||||
|
||||
OMG!!! I swear I love these moveis to death! And I'm gonna try not to exadurate with how much I love them.
1. Yours Mine And Ours 89% 2. Hairspray - 2007 88% ( I've seen this movie 14 times and already know every dance move, song, cast name and even the extras!) 3. Dead Silence 87% 4. The Grudge 2 85% 5. Scary Movie 4 84% 6. Scary Movie 3 83% 7. Monster In-Law 81% 8. One Missed Call 80% 9. Titanic 79% 10. The Muppets Wizard of Oz |
#19
|
||||
|
||||
1. LOTR return of the king
2. POTC 1 3. POCT 3 4. independence day 5. batman begins 6. the day after tomorrow 7. star wars Ep. 1-6 8. harry potter and the goblet of fire 9. the mask 10. transformers (IMAX version was so epic it's not even funny) |
#20
|
|||
|
|||
1) Forest Gump
2) School of Rock 3) The Ringer 4) Howl's Moving Castle 5) Spirited Away 6) Crash 7) Jurassic Park 8) Lilo and Stitch 9) The Bucket List Can't exactly think of one more.. >_< |
#21
|
||||
|
||||
1. 27 Dresses
Enough said |
#22
|
||||
|
||||
Here are mine:
~1. Hortan hears a who. :-) ~2. Dan in real life. ~3. Juno. ~4. Hairspray. ~5. Scary movie 4. ~6. Titanic. ~7. Blonde and Blonder. ~8. Scooby Doo. ( The actual movie, that went into theaters. ) ~9. The last mimzy. ~10. Sydney White. HAHAHAHA, Yes that was a very good movie! Last edited by UpInTheAir; 03-22-2008 at 05:55 AM.. Reason: merged double post |
#23
|
||||
|
||||
Not in any order
|
#24
|
||||
|
||||
Cold Mountain
Shrek 1-3 A Series of Unfortunate Events Never Been Kissed 10 Things I Hate About You A Knight's Tale The Patriot Braveheart The Holiday The Wedding Singer.............AHHHHHHH SO MANY OTHERS I LOVE!!!!!!!!! IT'S NOT FAIR!! hahaha |
#25
|
||||
|
||||
These are not exactly in order, because I'm not sure how I could possibly put them in order. They are all such great movies.
Finding Nemo The Incredibles Monsters Inc. The Chronicles of Narnia Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (I memorized the song Chitty Chitty Bang Bang when I was 5 My mom's even got me on tape singing it So yea, it's kind of a past thing. The Santa Claus 1,2,3 gah, I'm to lazy to think of more right now And movies I absolutely do not like ~Pocahontas ~Mulan Those history type movies just bore me. :I |
#26
|
||||
|
||||
Oh...
Dumb and Dumber! Titanic Nacho Libre Napoleon Dynamite The Grinch ( with Jim Carry ) The Notebook She's The Man Fool's Gold The Passion of The Christ Failure To Launch |
|
|